UAAC Gauteng Districts

PRETORIA TOWN

Councillor:
Cllr L. Manenzhe: 079 626 7956

Chairperson:
Pres C. Vhulahani: 073 221 7795

BRANCHES:

  • Mahlahle
  • Mamelodi
  • Thohoyandou
  • Nwaminga
  • Klipgat
  • Maboloka
  • Parnkop
  • Brits

TEMBISA

Councillor:
Cllr K Singo: 082 971 1891

Chairperson:
Pres Mathabi : 082 747 4828

BRANCHES:

  • Isivana
  • Xubeni
  • Mvelaphanda
  • Vetfontein(Babsfontein Area)
  • East gate
  • Nyiko

EAST RAND

Councillor:
Cllr J. Ramuya: 082 958 3672

BRANCHES:

  • Daveyton
  • Nights
  • Slovo
  • Payneville
  • Gumani
  • Springs
  • Etwatwa
  • Freedom Park

SOWETO

Councillor:
Cllr L Musetha: 063 612 7209

Chairperson:
Rev H Mudau: 074 441 3599

BRANCHES:

  • Diepsloot
  • Durban deep
  • Garage Meadowlands Zone 5
  • Tsepisong
  • Braamfischer
  • Mansiville
  • Durban Deep
  • Pimville
  • Tokoza

TOWN

Councillor:
Cllr Mudau: 072 362 9255

Chairperson:

Rev Tshililo : 073 236 0692

BRANCHES:

  • East Town
  • Nuclare
  • Rivonia
  • Emmarentia

MABOPANE

Councillor:
Cllr P.G. Matshinge:082 380 5144

Chairperson:
Rev P Thema: 063 076 1790

BRANCHES:

  • Boekenhout
  • Soshanguve Block L
  • Soshanguve WW
  • Soshanguve Ext1
  • Soshanuve NN
  • Garankuwa Zone 2
  • Hammanskraal

KHATORUS

Councillor:
Cllr L.E. Malima:072 933 8658

Chairperson:
Rev S Tshakafa 0764963735

BRANCHES:

  • Mutingati
  • Greenfield(Thokoza)
  • Tshisimani
  • Raberichie(Tembisa)
  • Stopveld(Midrand)
  • Alexander: 15th Avenue
  • Kyasand
  • Lethukuthula

DENNILTON

Councillor:
Cllr Mathaba: 083 741 8089

BRANCHES:

  • Mpilleni
  • Phooko
  • Mapotla
  • Moteti

SOWETO 1

Councillor:
Cllr T Nemulalate: 082 387 8420

Chairperson:
Rev O Nemaungani: 073 595 1430

BRANCHES:

  • Garatshi
  • Pimville
  • Meadowlands Zone 8
  • Durban Deep
  • Faranani

ALEXANDER

Councillor:
Cllr J.M. Mafunisa: 078 803 1634

BRANCHES:

  • Diepsloot 1
  • Diepsloot 2
  • Valoous
  • Bedford View (East Gate)
  • Wanderers
  • 17 Avenue Alexander
  • 14 Avenue Alexander 1
  • 14 Avenue Alexander 2
  • Marlboro (TSB)

MPUMALANGA

Councillor:
Cllr E. Munzhelele:

Chairperson:
Rev D.A. Phamphe: 072 331 1111

BRANCHES:

  • Twatwa Mandela
  • Doschkop
  • Moteti 2
  • Makadimeni
  • Piet Skraal

SOWETO 2

Councillor:
Mr.S.Shandukani: 083 521 4717

Chairperson:
Rev T Nemulalate : 083 750 1500

BRANCHES:

  • Putalushaka
  • Tshilidzi
  • Diepsloot
  • Diepkloef
  • Isekelo
  • Diepsloot Ext

KANANA

Councillor:
Cllr D.Tseta: 072 409 9837

 BRANCHES:

  • Kanana

HOSPITAL HILL

Councillor:
Cllr Dube: 073 357 9860

Chairperson:
Mr.Mathye

BRANCHES:

  • Hospital hill